-->

Pages

December 17, 2012

My Christmas Wishlist!

I thought I'd be good with updating the blog this holiday season but I am so wrong! lol Most of the days I find myself so preoccupied with things that are currently going on in my life and it makes me forget that I have a blog. Yikes! Anyway, I recently read Jesmine's blog post on her Christmas wishlist and she tagged me so I guess I'm gonna do one! Even though my family don't celebrate Christmas, I really enjoy the Christmas spirits in the air every holiday season and many a times I'll be belting out Christmas songs in my bedroom while I do whatever like cleaning my room or folding the laundry. lol

Anyway, here's my Christmas wishlist!


1. Urban Decay Naked Palette 2
I've been wanting this ever since its release a year ago! Tbh, I've had many chances to grab it but I don't know why I keep putting it off. I think part of the reason is because I already own the Naked Palette 1 and I know I don't need this. But I just want it. I have a feeling I'm gonna cave in and buy it once I'm in KL doing my SEP (fingers crossed) but for now I'll just stare at it longingly lol

2. Sigma Essential Kit - Mr. Bunny
 This is another one of those things that I really want but don't really need! The Sigma Mr. Bunny kit is made of synthetic hairs and I'm so curious as to how it's gonna work on the face. The only synthetic brushes that I currently own are foundation and concealer brushes. And of course, the stippling brush. Was deciding between this kit or the Real Techniques brush kit but I opted for Mr. Bunny because most of the brushes I own are from Sigma too!

3. Miss Dior Cherie by Christian Dior
I love this!! If heaven has a scent, it would smell like this lol Chloé is not bad too but I think I'd still prefer Miss Dior Cherie.   

4. The Maze Runner Trilogy
This is one of the book trilogies recommended by Elle Fowler and it's another one of those dystopian stories. They said that if you're into The Hunger Games, you'd love this and after watching Elle's review of The Maze Runner on her vlog channel, it's all I can think of! Best Eastern isn't selling them for now but you can request for special order. 

5. Nike Yoga Mat
This is definitely one of those things that I don't need. lol because I already have 3 or 4 yoga mats in my home but this is different! This is Nike. hahaha

6. Nike Cross-Training shoes
Been meaning to buy myself a pair of cross-training shoes for a while now. I don't know why but I'm really into Nike, much more than the other brands and I think Federer might have something to do with it haha anyhow I notice that I still prefer the clothes and stuff made by Nike more than the other sports brands. I've currently been doing more indoor sports like zumba, aerobics and cross-training so these are perfect for the workouts, I think. 

7. Skindinavia No More Shine Finishing Spray 
This product has been raved time and time again by every single beauty guru I've watched who has used it. It sounded like magic potion to me and I want it. 

*** Forgotten to add one more to the list which is the Polar FT4!!

 
I WANT THIS.
  
Thanks for tagging me, Jesmine. It's so fun brainstorming stuff that I'd love to own someday but at the same time, it's kinda depressing because I can't have them right now. haha 

9 comments:

  1. love your list , specially the Dior perfume .
    am following you now , hope you will follow me back please !

    N@NY
    http://nanybuz91.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi, thanks for dropping by! I'm following you too. x

      Delete
  2. those are exciting wishlist. hope you got them all

    ReplyDelete
  3. Great wishlist! I would love to own a few of those myself!

    Rebecca
    www.winnipegstyle.ca

    ReplyDelete
  4. Amazing post!! :)
    Would you like to follow each other? :)

    http://www.facebook.com/estilohedonico
    http://estilohedonico.blogspot.pt/

    xoxo

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thank you for your lovely comment! :)
    I follow you now!!!
    If you want we can follow each other on bloglovin and facebook!! Let me know!!! :)

    http://www.facebook.com/estilohedonico
    http://estilohedonico.blogspot.pt/

    xoxo

    ReplyDelete

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...